Privacy Policy

This website is owned and operated by [WWW.ESHIKSHACHAUPAL.COM] (“[WWW.ESHIKSHACHAUPAL.COM]” or “We”). We recognize that visitors(“You” / “User”) to the [WWW.ESHIKSHACHAUPAL.COM] website (www. [www.eshikshachaupal.com.com]) may have concerns about the privacy and security of the information submitted to us. We believe it is important to safeguard personal information and use it responsibly.

We are committed to maintaining appropriate safeguards to ensure that your information is transmitted safely through our system. We have created this Privacy Policy to tell you what information we gather and how that information is or may be used by [WWW.ESHIKSHACHAUPAL.COM] or any of its registered affiliates

This Policy is organized into the following sections:

1. Nature of information collected by us and how we use it

Nature of Information Collected

1.1 The User is required to provide User’s personal details and contact details, including e-mail address, phone number, etc., during the process of installation of the [WWW.ESHIKSHACHAUPAL.COM’s] Application. In addition, the User is required to create a user name and a password for such User’s personal use. Such user name and password, including any changes to the user name and the password, shall be saved in [WWW.ESHIKSHACHAUPAL.COM’s] databases. By giving consent to this User Privacy Policy, the User is giving his or her consent to saving such information by [WWW.ESHIKSHACHAUPAL.COM]. It is hereby made clear that such information is necessary to complete the [WWW.ESHIKSHACHAUPAL.COM’s] Application installation process, yet the User has no legal duty to provide such information to [WWW.ESHIKSHACHAUPAL.COM] in the event that he or she is not interested in using the [WWW.ESHIKSHACHAUPAL.COM] Application.

1.2 Information about the nature and/or specifications of the product with respect to which the User is interested to create a digital warranty with the [WWW.ESHIKSHACHAUPAL.COM] Application (“Product”), including the type of the Product, its manufacturer, its model, its serial number, etc.

1.3 Information about the nature and/or specifications of other products that the User will provide [WWW.ESHIKSHACHAUPAL.COM] with (for instance, by uploading a photo of the purchase invoice). It is hereby made clear that [WWW.ESHIKSHACHAUPAL.COM] shall not make any use of the information regarding other products and will not transfer it to third parties without the User’s prior consent. For that matter, the activation of a digital warranty with respect to a certain product by the User will be regarded as the User’s consent to use such information by [WWW.ESHIKSHACHAUPAL.COM] as provided in this User Privacy Policy.

1.4 For some of the added value services which shall be provided by [WWW.ESHIKSHACHAUPAL.COM], the User may be required to enter payment details; such information shall not be saved by [WWW.ESHIKSHACHAUPAL.COM] without the User’s prior consent.

Use of Information Collected

1.5 No personally identifiable information gathered will be sold or rented to unaffiliated third parties except as otherwise set forth in this Policy or under any enforceable law in India at the time.The information we learn from customers helps us personalise and continually improve your experience at (www.[www.eshikshachaupal.com].com)

1.6 We use your information to assist sellers in handling orders, deliver products and services, process payments, communicate with you about orders, products, services and promotional offers, update our records and generally maintain your accounts with us.

1.7 We also use this information to improve our platform, prevent or detect fraud or abuses of our website and enable third parties to carry out technical, logistical or other functions on our behalf.

2. Website usage information

2.1 At [WWW.ESHIKSHACHAUPAL.COM] we use log files. When you visit our site, we automatically receive usage information, such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address, browser type,operating system and platformpurchase history, the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) clickstream, through and from our website including date and time; cookie number; products you viewed or searched for; and any phone number used to call our [WWW.ESHIKSHACHAUPAL.COM] customer service number.

2.2 We may also use browser data such as cookies, flash cookies (also known as Flash Local Shared Objects) or similar data on certain parts of our website for fraud prevention and other purposes.

2.3 During some visits, we may use software tools such as JavaScript to measure and collect session information, including page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs), and methods used to browse away from the page. However, this data is reported only in aggregate and reveals no personal details about you as an individual visitor to our site.

3. Personal information

3.1 When you use our Website, we collect and store your personal information which is provided by you from time to time. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience, which allows us to provide services and features that are most likely to meet your needs, and to customize our Website to make your experience safer and easier.

3.2 We may use such information for various purposes, including, customer service follow-up, survey conduction, site maintenance requirements and promotional offers and communications.

3.3 We do not disclose your personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without your explicit consent.

4. Third party suppliers

[WWW.ESHIKSHACHAUPAL.COM] may use third party suppliers and service providers to facilitate our services. We may outsource the operations of one or more aspects of our website to a supplier or service provider who performs services according to our requirements. These parties will have access to personally identifiable information needed to perform their functions on our behalf and related to our services, but may not use it for other purposes.

5. Survey information use

5.1 Surveys are another method by which we gather information from our visitors. Participation in surveys is voluntary, you may opt-out.

5.2 Data collected from surveys is intended to help better understand our customer’s needs.All personally identifiable survey data is kept confidential. Data may be shared with third parties in aggregate.

5.3 Though we may use a third party supplier to conduct these surveys, they may not use personally identifiable data for any purpose not directly related to the surveys.

5.4 [WWW.ESHIKSHACHAUPAL.COM] will occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, or
income level). We use this data to tailor your experience at our Website, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences.

5.5 Survey information related to children: We do not seek to collect personal information about children through our website. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of eighteen.

6. Security

6.1 [WWW.ESHIKSHACHAUPAL.COM] has security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control. We work to protect the security of your information during transmission by using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts information you input in addition to maintaining security of your information as per the International Standard IS/ISO/IEC 27001 on “Information Technology Security Techniques Information Security Management System-Requirements” and as per the Information Technologies Act 2000 and the rules made there under.

6.2 We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards in connection with the collection, storage and disclosure of personal information (including sensitive personal information). Our security procedures mean that we may occasionally request proof of identity before we disclose personal information to you.

6.3 It is important for you to protect against unauthorized access to your password and to your computer. Be sure to sign off when you finish using a shared computer.

7. Cookies

Like most websites, [WWW.ESHIKSHACHAUPAL.COM] uses ‘cookies’ – small data files written to a user’s hard disk and read by server programs to inform a website if the user has previously visited that site. We use cookies to improve visitors’ experiences at this website. We may use cookies to store visitor preferences and past selections, to deliver content specific to your interests and for other purposes. Third party Site(s) that you may link to from our site may use cookie technology. We do not control the use of cookies of such third party sites.We place both permanent and temporary cookies in your computer’s hard drive. The cookies do not contain any of your personally identifiable information.

8. Links to sites not controlled by [WWW.ESHIKSHACHAUPAL.COM]

When visiting our site, you will be able to link to other Site(s). Please be aware that such site(s) may collect personally identifiable information about you.Personal information that you provide to those sites are not our property and we urge you to review the Policy posted on any website you visit before using the site.[WWW.ESHIKSHACHAUPAL.COM]is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such third party websites.

9. Opting out

At this time [WWW.ESHIKSHACHAUPAL.COM] does not send marketing related solicitations via email to website users. Emailis only used as a method of [WWW.ESHIKSHACHAUPAL.COM] communicating to website users. However, you may still choose to have your information removed from our marketing database and not receive future marketing and promotional communications. To be removed from our marketing database, please send an email to [www.eshikshachaupal.com@___.com] and request removal from our marketing database. We will comply with your request, and make every effort to do so as promptly as is practical.

10. Changes to this policy

From time to time we may amend this Policy without any notice. To make sure you are aware of any of the changes, please review this policy periodically.

11. Contacting us

If you have any questions or comments about this Policy, [WWW.ESHIKSHACHAUPAL.COM]’s information practices, or other matters relating to[WWW.ESHIKSHACHAUPAL.COM], you can contact us directly:

Via E-mail at: [info@elna.co.in]

Via Mail at: [• T6A-104, Valley View Estate Gwal pahadi, Gurgaon Fardiabad road, Gurgaon]

Please note that this Policy governs applies solely to ([WWW.ESHIKSHACHAUPAL.COM]) and does not apply to any other sites that may be owned or operated by [WWW.ESHIKSHACHAUPAL.COM] or its affiliates or subsidiaries. Please refer to those sites(s) for applicable Policies.

12. Grievance officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:


Name & Designation:

WWW.ESHIKSHACHAUPAL.COM Pvt. Ltd.

Address: Surekha Waldia
Phone: 9999692721

Email: info@elna.co.in

Time:

NOTES

(i) The above Privacy Policy (“Policy”) discloses the privacy guidelines for the [WWW.ESHIKSHACHAUPAL.COM] website only (www. [www.eshikshachaupal.com.com]). By visiting and interacting with [WWW.ESHIKSHACHAUPAL.COM], you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of the Privacy Policy.

(ii) By mere use of the Website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use.